Shop 11, East Village shopping center ,2, 4 Defries Ave, Zetland NSW 2017

Your Privacy

flowergallerysydney.com.au is unwaveringly dedicated to upholding the privacy of our online visitors. The information procured from you is pivotal in the optimization of services rendered by flowergallerysydney.com.au. We honor the privacy and confidentiality of your information and strictly adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. We earnestly implore you to peruse our comprehensive Privacy Policy delineated below.

Patrons reserve the right to amend their personal details at their discretion by submitting a written request via email. The secure server of flowergallerysydney.com.au staunchly safeguards all customer-related information. Our secure server software is designed to encrypt customer data prior to its transmission to our systems. Additionally, stringent measures are in place to protect all accumulated customer data from unauthorized access or misuse. It is pertinent to note that credit card details are not retained on our servers.

The term ‘Personal Information’ encompasses any data that might personally identify an individual, encompassing, but not limited to, their full name, residential or billing addresses, email address, and telephone number. The term ‘User’ denotes any individual navigating the Flower Gallery websites, inclusive of, but not limited to, existing patrons, prospective patrons, and new patrons.

INFORMATION STORAGE AND SECURITY


flowergallerysydney.com.au diligently collects personal information to the extent deemed necessary or appropriate to fulfill your engagement’s objectives with Flower Gallery as a User, aiming to refine the user experience and furnish you with our Services. As a Flower Gallery Site User, your interaction with the site constitutes acceptance of Flower Gallery’s terms of service utilization. In utilizing Flower Gallery Services, we may gather identifiable personal data pertaining to a User, including but not limited to, Name, Address, Mobile, non-transactional payment details, Service usage data, and other relevant information for Service provision. We securely store the information you provide on our website or through other channels periodically. You may offer essential contact details such as your name, phone number, address, and email address, facilitating us to disseminate information, fulfill your product orders, and collect additional information at various instances, including, but not limited to, providing feedback, content or email preference modifications, survey participation, or interaction with flowergallerysydney.com.au customer support or inquiries.


The personal information and data we collect may be utilized to:
Dispatch communications related to our Site or address inquiries.
Initiate interaction seeking your input on your user experience with our Site.
Send updates and communications about Flower Gallery Services, including newsletters.
Offer support for Flower Gallery Services.
Enhance user experience, our Site, or Flower Gallery Services.
Execute any other function we believe is essential to maintain the security or proper functioning of our Site or Flower Gallery Services.


You may register your details with us to receive such publications. However, should you choose to discontinue receiving such information, you may inform us through email or by unsubscribing at any moment, and we will promptly process your request. Your individual profile and company details are exclusively used for these stated purposes. These details are only conveyed to a third-party supplier when legally mandated, for the procurement of goods or services you have purchased, or to safeguard flowergallerysydney.com.au’s copyright, trademarks, and other legal rights.
We value the privacy of our online visitors and may gather information through this website that can personally identify you. For instance, we collect identifiable personal information voluntarily provided by you to address inquiries about us, our products and services, and to distribute e-newsletters (“Personal Data”). We may utilize your non-personally identifiable testimonials, alongside those from other satisfied customers on our Site, in addition to other endorsements.


We are committed to using all reasonable measures to maintain the confidentiality of your Personal Data in our possession or control. We vow not to knowingly divulge any of your Personal Data to third parties, except our service providers aiding us in delivering the information and/or services to you. If sharing with a service provider is necessary, it will be done only if they agree to adhere to our privacy standards as detailed in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be located overseas and not subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please reach out to us if you require specific details.


Any non-personal information, communications, and materials you submit to this website, or to us via email, or which we acquire from third parties without confidentiality assurances, may be retained, utilized, and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We reserve the right to freely use and reproduce such information for any purpose, notably to utilize any ideas, concepts, know-how, or techniques contained within for any objective, including but not limited to, product development, manufacturing, or marketing.

COOKIES

A “cookie” is a diminutive data file that is stored in your web browser, gathering data pertaining to your navigation patterns. The implementation of cookies facilitates a website’s capacity to customize its configuration to align with your preferences and requirements. It is important to note that cookies do not intrude upon information stored on your personal computer nor do they retrieve personal details such as your name, address, email, or telephone number. While most web browsers are configured to accept cookies by default, you possess the option to modify your browser settings to decline cookies. Be advised, however, that such an alteration may limit your comprehensive utilization of the website.

Our website employs cookies to meticulously analyze web traffic, thereby assisting us in enhancing the experience of our website visitors. Additionally, cookies might be utilized in conjunction with third-party services, such as Google Adwords, to present pertinent advertisements to visitors of our website. Consequently, you may encounter these advertisements on our website or across different websites that you browse.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

In certain instances, it may become necessary to disclose specific information, which might encompass your Personal Data, in order to adhere to legal obligations. This may include complying with a statute, regulation, judicial order, subpoena, warrant, or as a part of legal proceedings or in response to a request from a law enforcement entity. Furthermore, flowergallerysydney.com.au may find it essential to utilize your Personal Data in efforts to safeguard the rights, property, or safety of flowergallerysydney.com.au, its clientele, or third parties.

In the event of a change in ownership of our business, be it through merger, acquisition, or otherwise, or in the case of a sale or transfer of assets, customer information, which may comprise your Personal Data, might be disclosed to a prospective buyer under a confidentiality agreement, or could be sold or transferred as part of the transaction. We affirm that any disclosure of your information will be conducted in good faith and only when necessitated by the aforementioned scenarios.

THIRD-PARTY ENGAGEMENTS

flowergallerysydney.com.au maintains a stringent policy against the sale or trade of personal and customer information. We commit to not disclosing your personal details to external entities except for the essential information requisitioned by service or product providers related to your purchases, or as necessitated for safeguarding the rights, property, or safety of flowergallerysydney.com.au, its clientele, or third parties, or as mandated by legal obligations.

We reserve the right to utilize your information, devoid of any direct personal identifiers, to compile market statistics, pinpoint user preferences, and facilitate the fulfillment of customer requirements more effectively. Furthermore, the data you furnish may be utilized to refine our website and services, strictly within the confines of these objectives

SECURITY

flowergallerysydney.com.au is committed to safeguarding the security, integrity, and confidentiality of the personal information provided to our site. We continually revise and enhance our security protocols in alignment with the latest technological advancements. Part of our commitment to protecting your data involves the implementation of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificates to ensure a secure and encrypted communication framework for our website.”

EXTERNAL LINKS

The website of flowergallerysydney.com.au may feature links to external websites, provided solely for the user’s convenience. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement, sponsorship, or approval by flowergallerysydney.com.au of the content, policies, or practices of such external sites. It is important to note that flowergallerysydney.com.au does not bear responsibility for the privacy measures employed by these external websites. We advise our users to exercise caution and review the privacy policies of any website they visit, particularly those that collect personally identifiable information. The privacy policy outlined here pertains exclusively to information gathered by the flowergallerysydney.com.au website.

CUSTOMER ACCOUNT REGISTRATION

Individuals have the option to register as a customer on flowergallerysydney.com.au during the online ordering process. Registered customers of flowergallerysydney.com.au retain the right to modify, update, or deactivate their customer account at any given time. It is the responsibility of the registered customer to maintain the accuracy of the information provided and to update it as necessary. Furthermore, as a registered customer of flowergallerysydney.com.au, you are accountable for safeguarding the confidentiality of your account credentials, including your membership account and password. You are also responsible for all activities that transpire under your account and password.

AMENDMENTS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

flowergallerysydney.com.au is committed to maintaining a contemporary privacy policy, acknowledging that it is a dynamic document subject to revision. We reserve the right to amend this policy at our discretion. Any amendments will become effective immediately upon their publication on this website. We encourage our users to regularly review the privacy policy to stay informed of any changes.
Visitors who do not agree with the terms of the Privacy Policy are advised to discontinue the use of this Site.
Should you have any inquiries or concerns regarding our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, we welcome you to contact us at +61434 047 777.

Shopping cart
Sign in

No account yet?

Start typing to see products you are looking for.
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 items Cart
My account